10-Q Impact 6/10 Earnings

$IRM · IRON MOUNTAIN INC

November 5, 2026 · AI-analyzed SEC filing · Verify material figures against the official SEC.gov filing

Iron Mountain filed its Q3 FY2026 10-Q. Total revenues grew 13.5% YoY to $1.991B, driven by storage rental up to $1.15B and service revenue to $841.1M. Net income rose 49.4% to $128.9M, with diluted EPS of $0.41 (adjusted $0.64). Operating margin was 20.6%, and Adjusted EBITDA grew 13.3% to $748.0M.

  • Revenue +13.5% YoY to $1.991B; storage rental $1.15B, service $841.1M.
  • Net income +49.4% to $128.9M; diluted EPS $0.41 vs $0.28.
  • Adjusted EBITDA +13.3% to $748.0M; margin flat at 37.6%.
  • Data-center segment revenue +34.0% YoY to $273.6M; segment EBITDA margin 56.3%.
  • Nine-month net income attributable to IRM +567.4% to $369.2M.
PeriodQ3 FY2026
ResultBeat
Revenue$1.991B
Revenue YoY+13.5%
EPS$0.64
Net income$128.9M
Op. margin20.6%

Stock fell 11.09% in the regular session to $105.50, with extended-hours last trade at $105.00 (-0.47% vs close), suggesting the selloff predates or is unrelated to this filing's strong headline results.

Strong double-digit revenue and profit growth, led by the data-center segment, contrasts with an 11% single-day share decline.

Data-center and storage-rental growth continues to outpace the legacy records-management business, with the data-center segment posting 34% revenue growth and 56.3% EBITDA margins.

Interest expense net rose to $216.5M for the quarter, and total long-term debt stands at $16.74B, pressuring cash flow amid heavy data-center capex.

Get filings like this before the market reacts.

Real-time SEC filing alerts, AI summaries, and a free daily digest — plus portfolio tracking that ties filings to your positions.

Start your free trial →